League Tables

2019 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Cheltenham Spartans541063528
City of Newport Seniors321034354
Welsh Wanderers Seniors321044374
Exeter Seniors413064552
Newton Abbot Seniors202015380
City of Bristol Seniors10108110


2019 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
CoB Barbarians87011467515
Frome6510785410
Devonport Royal Seniors431048506
Cwm Draig Seniors422048424
Weston-super-Mare614162863
Swindon Dolphins615060802
Taunton Deane Seniors606043980


2019 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
University of Bath87101026314
CoB Harlequins321032264
Bradford on Avon422040504
South Gloucestershire514039522
Swansea Seniors0000000
City of Newport II404037590


2019 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Welsh Wanderers Ladies5500732910
Exeter Ladies321041344
City of Bristol Ladies211016162
Newton Abbot Ladies10104180
Cwm Draig Ladies20204320
Cheltenham Ladies303026350


2019 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Devonport Royal Juniors110018102
Welsh Wanderers Juniors100112121
Exeter Juniors201122301
City of Bristol Juniors0000000


2019 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Swansea Juniors321028244
City of Bristol Juniors II321034234
Cwm Draig Juniors311131273
City of Newport Juniors100111111
Taunton Deane Juniors20208270
South Glos Juniors0000000