League Tables

2019 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Cheltenham Spartans108201078616
Welsh Wanderers Seniors1073016510414
City of Bristol Seniors1055010411010
Exeter Seniors1055016814510
Newton Abbot Seniors10370791236
City of Newport Seniors102801061614


2019 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
CoB Barbarians12110122512123
Frome1283115913717
Devonport Royal Seniors1284015114716
Swindon Dolphins124711351539
Taunton Deane Seniors124801321778
Weston-super-Mare122821191546
Cwm Draig Seniors122911391715


2019 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
University of Bath109101518818
City of Newport II10442958810
CoB Harlequins10442756710
Swansea Seniors1044210012410
Bradford on Avon10370991356
South Gloucestershire1026270886


2019 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Exeter Ladies107211207715
City of Bristol Ladies10730655514
Welsh Wanderers Ladies107301257914
Cheltenham Ladies1046092948
Newton Abbot Ladies1035270918
Cwm Draig Ladies1009116921


2019 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Bristol Juniors65101233510
Devonport Royal Juniors6510874810
Welsh Wanderers Juniors614138963
Exeter Juniors6051451141


2019 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Newport Juniors107121618416
Cwm Draig Juniors1063112910913
City of Bristol Juniors II105411199011
Swansea Juniors104511081089
Taunton Deane Juniors104601081198
South Glos Juniors10073281433