League Tables

2019 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Cheltenham Spartans7610917112
Newton Abbot Seniors734080776
City of Bristol Seniors431035276
City of Newport Seniors624058734
Welsh Wanderers Seniors523061734
Exeter Seniors514073772


2019 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
CoB Barbarians11100120611021
Frome1173115713715
Swindon Dolphins104511081189
Devonport Royal Seniors642077808
Weston-super-Mare112721081396
Cwm Draig Seniors92611001185
Taunton Deane Seniors10280921464


2019 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
University of Bath87101026314
City of Newport II844095888
Swansea Seniors532061676
Bradford on Avon734071926
South Gloucestershire826070884
CoB Harlequins624046474


2019 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Welsh Wanderers Ladies87101105714
City of Bristol Ladies541040308
Exeter Ladies431056426
Newton Abbot Ladies624044684
Cheltenham Ladies615062692
Cwm Draig Ladies50508540


2019 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Devonport Royal Juniors330051266
City of Bristol Juniors321053184
Welsh Wanderers Juniors311126453
Exeter Juniors504143841


2019 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Bristol Juniors II642068548
Cwm Draig Juniors421146385
Swansea Juniors321028244
City of Newport Juniors311141293
Taunton Deane Juniors514042582
South Glos Juniors10101230