League Tables

2019 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Cheltenham Spartans541063528
Newton Abbot Seniors633080756
City of Newport Seniors422040484
Welsh Wanderers Seniors422052594
Exeter Seniors514073772
City of Bristol Seniors211022192


2019 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
CoB Barbarians1090118410219
Frome1173115713715
Swindon Dolphins104511081189
Devonport Royal Seniors642077808
Weston-super-Mare112721081396
Cwm Draig Seniors825192965
Taunton Deane Seniors10280921464


2019 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
University of Bath87101026314
Swansea Seniors532061676
City of Newport II734093886
Bradford on Avon734071926
South Gloucestershire826070884
CoB Harlequins523046454


2019 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Welsh Wanderers Ladies6600883712
City of Bristol Ladies431038306
Exeter Ladies321041344
Newton Abbot Ladies514042682
Cheltenham Ladies514057552
Cwm Draig Ladies30308500


2019 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Devonport Royal Juniors220028194
City of Bristol Juniors321053184
Welsh Wanderers Juniors201115361
Exeter Juniors302127501


2019 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Bristol Juniors II642068548
Cwm Draig Juniors421146385
Swansea Juniors321028244
City of Newport Juniors201122231
Taunton Deane Juniors303013380
South Glos Juniors0000000