League Tables

2019 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Cheltenham Spartans108201078616
Welsh Wanderers Seniors1073016510414
City of Bristol Seniors1055010411010
Exeter Seniors1055016814510
Newton Abbot Seniors10370791236
City of Newport Seniors102801061614


2019 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
CoB Barbarians12110122512123
Frome1283115913717
Devonport Royal Seniors1284015114716
Swindon Dolphins124711351539
Taunton Deane Seniors113801121616
Weston-super-Mare122821191546
Cwm Draig Seniors112811231515


2019 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
University of Bath98101297316
City of Newport II844095888
CoB Harlequins844075678
Swansea Seniors7430851028
Bradford on Avon10370991356
South Gloucestershire826070884


2019 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Welsh Wanderers Ladies107301257914
City of Bristol Ladies9630635512
Exeter Ladies8521957511
Cheltenham Ladies1046092948
Newton Abbot Ladies935170917
Cwm Draig Ladies606014650


2019 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Bristol Juniors5410108258
Devonport Royal Juniors330051266
Welsh Wanderers Juniors412131703
Exeter Juniors6051451141


2019 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Newport Juniors86111437513
Cwm Draig Juniors85211009011
City of Bristol Juniors II85301077410
Taunton Deane Juniors9360921106
Swansea Juniors624063704
South Glos Juniors5050171030