2020 Season

The 2020 season was suspended by the Bristol & West Water Polo League’s Management Committee following advice given by the UK’s Government over the Covid Pandemic. The league did not restart in the year, and so it was decided that there would be no promotion or relegation, and the committee would review the situation on a month to month basis.


League Tables for 2020

2020 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesCancelled GamesGFGAGDPTS
City of Bristol Barbarians211002616104
City of Bristol Seniors211001626-104
Cheltenham Spartans100107702
Welsh Wanderers Seniors100107702
Exeter City Seniors A000000000
Newton Abbot Seniors000000000

2020 Senior Men Premier League Fixture Grid
CheltenhamCoB BarbariansCoBExeterNewton AbbotWelsh Wanderers
Cheltenham05.07.202018.10.202010.05.202014.06.202006.09.2020
CoB Barbarians17.05.202027.02.2020
6-9
07.06.202029.03.202002.04.2020
CoB01.10.202012.03.2020
7-20
13.09.202006.09.202015.10.2020
Exeter16.06.202020.03.202003.05.202005.06.202008.09.2020
Newton Abbot27.06.202020.06.202004.07.202003.07.202011.07.2020
Welsh Wanderers20.02.2020
7-7
26.03.202017.09.202019.03.202027.09.2020
2020 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesCancelled GamesGFGAGDPTS
University of Bath65100106852116
City of Newport32100544687
Taunton Deane Seniors211002330-74
Devonport Royal Seniors303004857-93
Weston-super-Mare101001520-51
Swindon Dolphins10100715-81
Weston-super-Mare000000000
Frome000000000

2020 Senior Men Division 1 Fixture Grid
City of NewportDevonportFromeSwindonTaunton DeaneUni of BathWeston-s-Mare
City of Newport18.03.202016.09.202027.05.202012.09.202019.02.2020
21-13
13.05.2020
Devonport19.04.202005.07.202007.06.202020.09.202015.03.2020
26-27
29.03.2020
Frome24.09.202030.04.202014.05.202018.06.202023.04.202026.03.2020
Swindon31.05.202004.10.202026.04.202013.09.202003.05.202028.06.2020
Taunton Deane11.10.202008.03.2020
15-12
17.05.202019.04.202004.10.202007.06.2020
Uni of Bath06.03.2020
18-13
22.02.2020
15-10
20.03.202013.03.2020
15-7
29.02.2020
18-8
25.04.2020
Weston-s-Mare12.03.2020
15-20
09.07.202007.05.202023.04.202030.04.202002.04.2020

2020 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesCancelled GamesGFGAGDPTS
Swansea32100343317
City of Newport II11000165113
Bradford on Avon10100516-111
Exeter City Seniors B101001213-11
Cwm Draig000000000
City of Bristol Harlequins000000000

2020 Senior Men Division 2 Fixture Grid
Bradford on AvonCoB HarlequinsCity of Newport IICwm DraigExeter City BSwansea
Bradford on Avon17.09.202003.09.202002.07.202030.04.202021.05.2020
CoB Harlequins25.06.202018.06.202009.07.202010.09.202014.05.2020
City of Newport II14.10.202026.04.202020.06.202003.10.202029.02.2020
16-5
Cwm Draig28.05.202003.09.202016.04.202021.06.202023.04.2020
Exeter City B24.03.202005.05.202003.05.202022.03.202001.03.2020
12-13
Swansea03.03.2020
16-5
04.10.202029.03.202024.05.202026.07.2020

2020 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesCancelled GamesGFGAGDPTS
Cheltenham Women110005053
Cwm Draig Women1010005-51
Welsh Wanderers Women000000000
Newton Abbot Ladies000000000
Exeter City Ladies000000000
City of Bristol Ladies000000000

Cwm Draig will have two points deducted because of cancellation of Cheltenham Cwm Draig game.

2020 Women’s Division Fixture Grid
CheltenhamCity of BristolCwm DraigExeterNewton AbbotWelsh Wanderers
Cheltenham18.10.202008.03.2020
5-0 Cwm Draig
cancelled game.
2pts deducted
from total
10.05.202014.06.202006.09.2020
City of Bristol27.09.202029.03.202013.09.202006.09.202020.09.2020
Cwm Draig28.06.202022.10.202021.06.202018.07.202030.04.2020
Exeter22.05.202005.06.202022.03.202016.06.2020TBC
Newton Abbot11.07.202020.06.202023.05.202006.07.202027.06.2020
Welsh Wanderers07.07.202028.04.202024.03.2020TBCTBC

2020 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesCancelled GamesGFGAGDPTS
Devonport Royal Juniors21100363424
City of Bristol Juniors11000161333
Exeter City Juniors101001823-51

2020 Junior Division 1 Fixture Grid
City of BristolDevonportExeterWelsh Wanderers
City of Bristol A29.09.202013.09.202029.03.2020
Devonport01.03.2020
13-16
06.09.202018.10.2020
Exeter20.03.202013.03.2020
18-23
22.03.2020
Welsh Wanderers11.09.202011.10.202025.09.2020

2020 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesCancelled GamesGFGAGDPTS
Swansea Juniors110005053
South Glos Juniors2011089-13
City of Newport Juniors110009813
Newton Abbot Juniors100100002
Cwm Draig Juniors1010005-51
Taunton Deane Juniors000000000
City of Bristol Juniors B000000000

2020 Junior Division 2 Fixture Grid
City of Bristol BCity of NewportCwm DraigNewton AbbotSouth GlosSwanseaTaunton Deane
City of Bristol B17.05.202018.10.202004.10.202022.03.202019.04.202026.04.2020
City of Newport13.06.202024.05.202012.07.202026.04.202025.04.202012.09.2020
Cwm Draig24.10.202027.09.202006.06.202004.10.2010.05.202005.09.2020
Newton Abbot20.06.202005.09.202019.09.202014.03.2020
16-22
27.06.202001.07.2020
South Glos14.10.202003.03.2020
8-9
20.10.202005.04.202022.09.202025.03.2020
Swansea20.09.202019.07.202023.02.2020
5-0 Pts deduct from Cwm Draig
12.07.202003.05.202014.06.2020
Taunton Deane28.06.202007.06.202011.10.202014.06.202027.09.202022.03.2020

Fixtures and Officials Appointments for 2020

DateTime/ScorePoolDivision/Refs/Sheet
28 Jan
Welsh Wanderers Women at Newton Abbot Ladies
TBATeignmouth LidoGame to be confirmed
19 Feb
University of Bath at City of Newport
21-13Newport International PoolMatchsheet
20 Feb
Cheltenham Spartans at Welsh Wanderers Seniors
7-7Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
22 Feb
Devonport Royal Seniors at University of Bath
15-10University of BathMatchsheet
23 Feb
Cwm Draig Juniors at Swansea Juniors
5-0Wales National Pool, Swansea*Pts deducted from Cwm Draig for playing non-Swim Wales players
27 Feb
City of Bristol Seniors at City of Bristol Barbarians
6-9Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
29 Feb
Swansea at City of Newport II
16-5Newport International PoolMatchsheet
29 Feb
Taunton Deane Seniors at University of Bath
18-8University of BathMatchsheet
01 Mar
City of Bristol Juniors at Devonport Royal Juniors
13-16Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
01 Mar
Swansea at Exeter City Seniors B
12-13Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
03 Mar
City of Newport Juniors at South Glos Juniors
8-9Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
03 Mar
Bradford on Avon at Swansea
16-5Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
06 Mar
City of Newport at University of Bath
18-13University of BathMatchsheet
08 Mar
Cwm Draig Women at Cheltenham Women
Game awarded to Cheltenham 5-0Leisure@Cheltenham
08 Mar
Devonport Royal Seniors at Taunton Deane Seniors
15-12Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
12 Mar
City of Bristol Barbarians at City of Bristol Seniors
7-20Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
12 Mar
City of Newport at Weston-super-Mare
15-20Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
13 Mar
Devonport Royal Juniors at Exeter City Juniors
18-23Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
13 Mar
Swindon Dolphins at University of Bath
15-7University of BathMatchsheet
14 Mar
South Glos Juniors at Newton Abbot Juniors
-Newton Abbot Leisure CentreMatchsheet
15 Mar
University of Bath at Devonport Royal Seniors
26-27Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
18 Mar
Devonport Royal Seniors at City of Newport
21:00Newport International PoolD Ward/K Urban
19 Mar
Exeter City Seniors A at Welsh Wanderers Seniors
20:30Cardiff International PoolN Tod/D Ward
20 Mar
City of Bristol Juniors at Exeter City Juniors
18:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreP Whiting/J Trist
20 Mar
City of Bristol Barbarians at Exeter City Seniors A
19:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreP Whiting/J Trist
20 Mar
Frome at University of Bath
20:15University of BathM Coles/N Purslow
22 Mar
South Glos Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors B
TBAHengrove Leisure CentreA Murphy/T La Touche
22 Mar
at Exeter City Juniors
17:15Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreC Pryke/T Bossom
22 Mar
South Glos Juniors at Taunton Deane Juniors
18:45Taunton Swimming PoolM Coles/N Purslow
22 Mar
Cwm Draig Women at Exeter City Ladies
19:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreC Pryke/T Bossom
22 Mar
Cwm Draig at Exeter City Seniors B
20:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreC Pryke/T Bossom
24 Mar
Cwm Draig Women at Welsh Wanderers Women
19:30Cardiff International PoolA Jones/N Tod
24 Mar
Bradford on Avon at Exeter City Seniors B
21:00Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreM Coles/J Trist
25 Mar
Taunton Deane Juniors at South Glos Juniors
20:00Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolM Coles
26 Mar
City of Bristol Barbarians at Welsh Wanderers Seniors
20:00Cardiff International PoolM Coles/K Urban
26 Mar
Weston-super-Mare at Frome
21:00Frome Leisure CentreLa Touche/J Tod
29 Mar
City of Newport II at Swansea
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaA Jones/J Evans
29 Mar
Cwm Draig Women at City of Bristol Ladies
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreC Tubby/D Nash
29 Mar
at City of Bristol Juniors
11:15Hengrove Leisure CentreA Murphy/N Tod
29 Mar
Newton Abbot Seniors at City of Bristol Barbarians
12:15Hengrove Leisure CentreC Tubby/D Nash
29 Mar
Weston-super-Mare at Devonport Royal Seniors
18:00Plymouth Life CentreP Whiting/J Trist
02 Apr
Welsh Wanderers Seniors at City of Bristol Barbarians
20:00Hengrove Leisure CentreR Tamlyn/N Paton
02 Apr
University of Bath at Weston-super-Mare
21:00Hutton Moor Leisure CentreP Whiting/J Trist
05 Apr
Newton Abbot Juniors at South Glos Juniors
13:30Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolC Tubby
16 Apr
City of Newport II at Cwm Draig
20:00Sobell Leisure CentreN Tod/J Griffiths
19 Apr
Swansea Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors B
10:45Hengrove Leisure CentreA Murphy/D Nash
19 Apr
City of Newport at Devonport Royal Seniors
TBAPlymouth Life CentreP Whiting/J Trist
19 Apr
Swindon Dolphins at Taunton Deane Seniors
19:45Taunton Swimming PoolM Coles/N Purslow
23 Apr
Swansea at Cwm Draig
20:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolA Jones/N Tod
23 Apr
Swindon Dolphins at Weston-super-Mare
21:00Hutton Moor Leisure CentreD Nash/S Tomlinson
23 Apr
University of Bath at Frome
21:00Frome Leisure CentreR Tamlyn/T La Touche
25 Apr
Weston-super-Mare at University of Bath
16:45University of BathLa Touche/Pryke
25 Apr
Swansea Juniors at City of Newport Juniors
17:30Newport International PoolM Coles/K Urban
26 Apr
Taunton Deane Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors B
10:45Hengrove Leisure CentreE Simpson/D Nash
26 Apr
City of Bristol Harlequins at City of Newport II
13:30Newport International PoolM Coles/J Griffiths
26 Apr
South Glos Juniors at City of Newport Juniors
15:00Newport International PoolM Coles/J Griffiths
26 Apr
Frome at Swindon Dolphins
20:30Swindon Health Hydro PoolR Tamlyn/T La Touche
28 Apr
City of Bristol Ladies at Welsh Wanderers Women
19:30Cardiff International PoolA Jones/K Urban
30 Apr
Welsh Wanderers Women at Cwm Draig Women
20:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolN Tod/A Jones
30 Apr
Taunton Deane Seniors at Weston-super-Mare
21:00Hutton Moor Leisure CentreP Whiting/J Trist
30 Apr
Devonport Royal Seniors at Frome
21:00Frome Leisure CentreR Tamlyn/C Pryke
30 Apr
Exeter City Seniors B at Bradford on Avon
21:00Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolJ Tod/C Tod
03 May
South Glos Juniors at Swansea Juniors
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaA Jones/N Tod
03 May
City of Newport II at Exeter City Seniors B
17:15Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreP Whiting/C Pryke
03 May
City of Bristol Seniors at Exeter City Seniors A
19:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreP Whiting/C Pryke
03 May
University of Bath at Swindon Dolphins
20:30Swindon Health Hydro PoolR Tamlyn/T La Touche
05 May
City of Bristol Harlequins at Exeter City Seniors B
TBAPyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreReferees TBC
07 May
Frome at Weston-super-Mare
21:00Hengrove Leisure CentreTomlinson/Whiting
10 May
Swansea Juniors at Cwm Draig Juniors
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
10 May
Exeter City Seniors A at Cheltenham Spartans
17:30Leisure@CheltenhamM Jukes/N Paton
10 May
Exeter City Ladies at Cheltenham Women
19:00Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
13 May
Weston-super-Mare at City of Newport
21:00Newport International PoolN Tod/Griffiths
14 May
Swansea at City of Bristol Harlequins
TBAHengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
14 May
Swindon Dolphins at Frome
21:00Frome Leisure CentreReferees TBC
17 May
City of Newport Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors B
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreE Simpson/D Nash
17 May
Cheltenham Spartans at City of Bristol Barbarians
12:15Hengrove Leisure CentreD Nash/N Paton
17 May
Frome at Taunton Deane Seniors
19:45Taunton Swimming PoolWhiting/Trist
21 May
Swansea at Bradford on Avon
21:00Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolReferees TBC
22 May
Cheltenham Women at Exeter City Ladies
19:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreReferees TBC
23 May
Cwm Draig Women at Newton Abbot Ladies
17:45Newton Abbot Leisure CentreReferees TBC
24 May
Cwm Draig Juniors at City of Newport Juniors
15:00Newport International PoolReferees TBC
24 May
Welsh Wanderers Women at Exeter City Ladies
TBAPyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreGame to be confirmed
24 May
Cwm Draig at Swansea
20:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
27 May
Swindon Dolphins at City of Newport
21:00Newport International PoolColes/Tubby
28 May
Bradford on Avon at Cwm Draig
20:30Bronwydd Swimming PoolN Tod/J Griffiths
31 May
Exeter City Ladies at Welsh Wanderers Women
TBANewport International PoolGame to be confirmed
31 May
City of Newport at Swindon Dolphins
20:30Swindon Health Hydro PoolTubby/La Touche
05 Jun
Newton Abbot Seniors at Exeter City Seniors A
19:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreReferees TBC
06 Jun
Newton Abbot Juniors at Cwm Draig Juniors
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
06 Jun
City of Bristol Ladies at Exeter City Ladies
18:30Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreReferees TBC
07 Jun
Exeter City Seniors A at City of Bristol Barbarians
12:15Referees TBC
07 Jun
Swindon Dolphins at Devonport Royal Seniors
18:00Referees TBC
07 Jun
City of Newport Juniors at Taunton Deane Juniors
18:45Taunton Swimming PoolReferees TBC
07 Jun
Weston-super-Mare at Taunton Deane Seniors
20:00Taunton Swimming PoolBaker/Whiting
13 Jun
City of Bristol Juniors B at City of Newport Juniors
17:30Newport International PoolReferees TBC
14 Jun
Taunton Deane Juniors at Swansea Juniors
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaReferees TBC
14 Jun
Newton Abbot Ladies at Cheltenham Women
17:30Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
14 Jun
Newton Abbot Juniors at Taunton Deane Juniors
18:45Taunton Swimming PoolReferees TBC
14 Jun
Newton Abbot Seniors at Cheltenham Spartans
19:00Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
16 Jun
Newton Abbot Ladies at Exeter City Ladies
13:00Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreReferees TBC
16 Jun
Cheltenham Spartans at Exeter City Seniors A
20:00Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreP Whiting/J Trist
18 Jun
City of Newport II at City of Bristol Harlequins
20:30Bristol South Swimming PoolColes/Tubby
18 Jun
Taunton Deane Seniors at Frome
21:00Frome Leisure CentreColes/Pryke
20 Jun
Cwm Draig at City of Newport II
17:30Newport International PoolReferees TBC
20 Jun
City of Bristol Juniors B at Newton Abbot Juniors
18:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
20 Jun
City of Bristol Ladies at Newton Abbot Ladies
19:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
20 Jun
City of Bristol Barbarians at Newton Abbot Seniors
20:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
21 Jun
Exeter City Seniors B at Cwm Draig
17:00Sobell Leisure CentreReferees TBC
21 Jun
Exeter City Ladies at Cwm Draig Women
18:00Sobell Leisure CentreReferees TBC
25 Jun
Bradford on Avon at City of Bristol Harlequins
21:00Bristol South Swimming PoolReferees TBC
27 Jun
Swansea Juniors at Newton Abbot Juniors
18:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
27 Jun
Welsh Wanderers Women at Newton Abbot Ladies
19:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
27 Jun
Cheltenham Spartans at Newton Abbot Seniors
20:00Teignmouth Lido
28 Jun
Cheltenham Women at Cwm Draig Women
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
28 Jun
City of Bristol Juniors B at Taunton Deane Juniors
18:45Taunton Swimming PoolReferees TBC
28 Jun
Weston-super-Mare at Swindon Dolphins
20:15Swindon Health Hydro PoolTubby/Paton
01 Jul
Taunton Deane Juniors at Newton Abbot Juniors
19:00Teignmouth LidoJ Baker/I Mair
02 Jul
Cwm Draig at Bradford on Avon
21:00Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolReferees TBC
03 Jul
Exeter City Seniors A at Newton Abbot Seniors
17:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
04 Jul
City of Bristol Seniors at Newton Abbot Seniors
20:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
05 Jul
Frome at Devonport Royal Seniors
17:45Plymouth Life CentreReferees TBC
05 Jul
City of Bristol Barbarians at Cheltenham Spartans
18:30Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
06 Jul
Exeter City Ladies at Newton Abbot Ladies
19:30Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
07 Jul
Cheltenham Women at Welsh Wanderers Women
20:20Cardiff International PoolReferees TBC
09 Jul
Cwm Draig at City of Bristol Harlequins
20:00Bristol South Swimming PoolReferees TBC
09 Jul
Devonport Royal Seniors at Weston-super-Mare
21:00Hutton Moor Leisure CentreTamlyn/Nash
11 Jul
Cheltenham Women at Newton Abbot Ladies
19:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
11 Jul
Cheltenham Spartans at Newton Abbot Seniors
20:00Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
12 Jul
Newton Abbot Juniors at Swansea Juniors
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaReferees TBC
12 Jul
Newton Abbot Juniors at City of Newport Juniors
15:00Newport International PoolReferees TBC
18 Jul
Newton Abbot Ladies at Cwm Draig Women
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
19 Jul
City of Newport Juniors at Swansea Juniors
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaReferees TBC
26 Jul
Exeter City Seniors B at Swansea
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaReferees TBC
03 Sep
City of Bristol Harlequins at Cwm Draig
20:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
03 Sep
City of Newport II at Bradford on Avon
21:00Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolReferees TBC
05 Sep
Taunton Deane Juniors at Cwm Draig Juniors
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
05 Sep
Newton Abbot Juniors at Newton Abbot Juniors
17:45Teignmouth LidoReferees TBC
06 Sep
Newton Abbot Ladies at City of Bristol Ladies
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
06 Sep
Newton Abbot Seniors at City of Bristol Seniors
12:15Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
06 Sep
Welsh Wanderers Women at Cheltenham Women
17:30Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
06 Sep
Welsh Wanderers Seniors at Cheltenham Spartans
18:30Leisure@CheltenhamM Jukes/N Paton
08 Sep
Welsh Wanderers Seniors at Exeter City Seniors A
21:00Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreReferees TBC
09 Sep
Exeter City Juniors at Devonport Royal Juniors
16:15Plymouth Life CentreReferees TBC
10 Sep
Exeter City Seniors B at City of Bristol Harlequins
21:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
11 Sep
City of Bristol Juniors at
20:15Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
12 Sep
Taunton Deane Juniors at City of Newport Juniors
17:30Newport International PoolReferees TBC
12 Sep
Taunton Deane Seniors at City of Newport
17:45Newport International PoolWard/Urban
13 Sep
Exeter City Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors
9:45Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
13 Sep
Exeter City Seniors A at City of Bristol Seniors
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
13 Sep
Exeter City Ladies at City of Bristol Ladies
12:15Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
13 Sep
Taunton Deane Seniors at Swindon Dolphins
20:15Swindon Health Hydro PoolReferees TBC
16 Sep
Frome at City of Newport
21:00Newport International PoolReferees TBC
17 Sep
City of Bristol Seniors at Welsh Wanderers Seniors
20:00Cardiff International PoolColes/Tamlyn
17 Sep
City of Bristol Harlequins at Bradford on Avon
21:00Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolReferees TBC
19 Sep
Cwm Draig Juniors at Newton Abbot Juniors
17:45Newton Abbot Leisure CentreReferees TBC
20 Sep
City of Bristol Juniors B at Swansea Juniors
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaReferees TBC
20 Sep
Welsh Wanderers Women at City of Bristol Ladies
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
20 Sep
Taunton Deane Seniors at Devonport Royal Seniors
16:30Referees TBC
22 Sep
Swansea Juniors at South Glos Juniors
19:45Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolReferees TBC
24 Sep
City of Newport at Frome
21:00Frome Leisure CentreColes/Nash
25 Sep
Exeter City Juniors at
20:30Referees TBC
27 Sep
Devonport Royal Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors
10:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
27 Sep
Cheltenham Women at City of Bristol Ladies
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
27 Sep
Newton Abbot Seniors at Welsh Wanderers Seniors
13:30Cardiff International PoolNash/Urban
27 Sep
City of Newport Juniors at Cwm Draig Juniors
14:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
27 Sep
South Glos Juniors at Taunton Deane Juniors
18:45Taunton Swimming PoolReferees TBC
01 Oct
Cheltenham Spartans at City of Bristol Seniors
20:30Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
03 Oct
Exeter City Seniors B at City of Newport II
17:45Newport International Pool
04 Oct
Newton Abbot Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors B
11:00Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
04 Oct
City of Bristol Harlequins at Swansea
11:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaA Jones/K Urban
04 Oct
Devonport Royal Seniors at Swindon Dolphins
14:00Swindon Health Hydro PoolReferees TBC
04 Oct
South Glos Juniors at Cwm Draig Juniors
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
04 Oct
University of Bath at Taunton Deane Seniors
19:45Taunton Swimming PoolReferees TBC
11 Oct
Devonport Royal Juniors at
13:30Referees TBC
11 Oct
Cwm Draig Juniors at Taunton Deane Juniors
18:45Taunton Swimming PoolReferees TBC
11 Oct
City of Newport at Taunton Deane Seniors
19:45Taunton Swimming PoolR Tamlyn/P Whiting
14 Oct
City of Bristol Juniors B at South Glos Juniors
TBABradford on Avon Swimming PoolReferees TBC
14 Oct
Bradford on Avon at City of Newport II
21:00Newport International PoolReferees TBC
15 Oct
Welsh Wanderers Seniors at City of Bristol Seniors
TBAHengrove Leisure CentreNash/Coles
18 Oct
Cwm Draig Juniors at City of Bristol Juniors B
10:45Hengrove Leisure CentreReferees TBC
18 Oct
City of Bristol Ladies at Cheltenham Women
17:30Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
18 Oct
at Devonport Royal Juniors
18:00Plymouth Life CentreReferees TBC
18 Oct
City of Bristol Seniors at Cheltenham Spartans
18:30Leisure@CheltenhamReferees TBC
20 Oct
Cwm Draig Juniors at South Glos Juniors
19:45Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolReferees TBC
22 Oct
City of Bristol Ladies at Cwm Draig Women
20:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolReferees TBC
24 Oct
City of Bristol Juniors B at Cwm Draig Juniors
16:00Bronwydd Swimming PoolJ Evans/M Diment