2019 Season

Final League Tables for 2019

2019 Senior Men’s Premier Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Cheltenham Spartans108201078616
Welsh Wanderers Seniors1073016510414
City of Bristol Seniors1055010411010
Exeter Seniors1055016814510
Newton Abbot Seniors10370791236
City of Newport Seniors102801061614


2019 Senior Men’s Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
CoB Barbarians12110122512123
Frome1283115913717
Devonport Royal Seniors1284015114716
Swindon Dolphins124711351539
Taunton Deane Seniors124801321778
Weston-super-Mare122821191546
Cwm Draig Seniors122911391715


2019 Senior Men’s Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
University of Bath109101518818
City of Newport II10442958810
CoB Harlequins10442756710
Swansea Seniors1044210012410
Bradford on Avon10370991356
South Gloucestershire1026270886


2019 Women’s Division

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
Exeter Ladies107211207715
City of Bristol Ladies10730655514
Welsh Wanderers Ladies107301257914
Cheltenham Ladies1046092948
Newton Abbot Ladies1035270918
Cwm Draig Ladies1009116921


2019 Junior Division 1

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Bristol Juniors65101233510
Devonport Royal Juniors6510874810
Welsh Wanderers Juniors614138963
Exeter Juniors6051451141


2019 Junior Division 2

TeamGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAPTS
City of Newport Juniors107121618416
Cwm Draig Juniors1063112910913
City of Bristol Juniors II105411199011
Swansea Juniors104511081089
Taunton Deane Juniors104601081198
South Glos Juniors10073281433

All results from 2019 for all divisions:

DateHomeAwayTime/ScorePoolRefs/Sheet
12 FebExeter SeniorsNewton Abbot Seniors28-9Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
13 FebExeter LadiesNewton Abbot Ladies18-4Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
16 FebCity of Newport IIUniversity of Bath8-18Newport International PoolMatchsheet
26 FebSouth GloucestershireCity of Newport II13-11Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
28 FebFromeSwindon Dolphins11-6Frome Leisure CentreMatchsheet
1 MarUniversity of BathCoB Harlequins10-6University of BathMatchsheet
3 MarTaunton Deane SeniorsFrome6-17Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
7 MarCwm Draig SeniorsWeston-super-Mare11-12Sobell Leisure CentreMatchsheet
7 MarWelsh Wanderers SeniorsExeter Seniors15-14Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
9 MarSwansea KOSouth Glos KOFinal 2018
11-14-
Newport International PoolMatchsheet
9 MarCity of Newport SeniorsCheltenham Spartans12-10Newport International PoolMatchsheet
10 MarDevonport Royal SeniorsTaunton Deane Seniors16-9Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
10 MarExeter JuniorsWelsh Wanderers Juniors12-12Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
10 MarSwindon DolphinsFrome11-13Health Hydro PoolMatchsheet
12 MarWelsh Wanderers LadiesCwm Draig Ladies24-2Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
14 MarCoB HarlequinsCity of Newport II13-10Bristol South Swimming PoolMatchsheet
14 MarCoB BarbariansCwm Draig Seniors15-13Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
14 MarBradford on AvonUniversity of Bath10-13Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolMatchsheet
19 MarWelsh Wanderers LadiesCity of Bristol Ladies10-8Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
19 MarSouth GloucestershireUniversity of Bath9-18Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
21 MarWelsh Wanderers SeniorsCity of Newport Seniors19-12Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
21 MarCoB BarbariansSwindon Dolphins14-11Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
21 MarCoB HarlequinsUniversity of Bath13-6Bristol South Swimming PoolMatchsheet
24 MarWeston-super-MareCoB Barbarians14-14Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
26 MarExeter SeniorsCheltenham Spartans12-14Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
28 MarCwm Draig LadiesWelsh Wanderers Ladies2-8Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
28 MarCoB BarbariansDevonport Royal Seniors20-5Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
28 MarFromeTaunton Deane Seniors13-7Frome Leisure CentreMatchsheet
29 MarExeter JuniorsDevonport Royal Juniors10-18Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
31 MarSwindon DolphinsWeston-super-Mare13-8Health Hydro PoolMatchsheet
4 AprCoB BarbariansWeston-super-Mare24-10Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
5 AprUniversity of BathBradford on Avon20-9University of BathMatchsheet
6 AprCwm Draig JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors II11-5Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
7 AprSwansea JuniorsTaunton Deane Juniors8-5Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
12 AprUniversity of BathCity of Newport II15-8University of BathMatchsheet4
13 AprUniversity of BathSouth GloucestershireGame awarded to Bath Uni on 2-0University of Bath
14 AprSwansea KOCwm Draig KO25-10Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet (15 to Swansea)
14 AprWeston-super-MareCwm Draig Seniors8-10Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
16 AprWelsh Wanderers LadiesCheltenham Ladies13-8Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
25 AprWelsh Wanderers SeniorsCheltenham Spartans10-11Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
28 AprCity of Bristol Juniors IISwansea Juniors10-9Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
28 AprCity of Bristol LadiesCheltenham Ladies8-6Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
28 AprCity of Bristol SeniorsCheltenham Spartans8-11Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
28 AprCity of Newport SeniorsNewton Abbot Seniors10-6Newport International PoolMatchsheet
28 AprCwm Draig JuniorsCity of Newport Juniors11-11Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
30 AprSouth GloucestershireBradford on Avon10-12Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
2 MayCwm Draig SeniorsTaunton Deane Seniors14-7Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
2 MayFromeCoB Barbarians10-14Frome Leisure CentreMatchsheet
3 MayWelsh Wanderers JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors3-24Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
5 MayExeter LadiesWelsh Wanderers Ladies9-18Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
5 MayTaunton Deane SeniorsDevonport Royal Seniors11-12Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
9 MayCity of Bristol Juniors IITaunton Deane Juniors19-3Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
9 MayCoB BarbariansTaunton Deane Seniors26-3Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
9 MayFromeWeston-super-Mare14-10Frome Leisure CentreMatchsheet
11 MayCwm Draig JuniorsSwansea Juniors9-11Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
12 MayCheltenham LadiesExeter Ladies12-14Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
12 MayCheltenham SpartansExeter Seniors17-10Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
12 MaySwindon DolphinsCoB Barbarians9-19Health Hydro PoolMatchsheet
16 MayCoB HarlequinsSwansea Seniors9-12Bristol South Swimming PoolMatchsheet
16 MayBradford on AvonSouth Gloucestershire9-7Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolMatchsheet
19 MayCity of Bristol Juniors IICity of Newport Juniors12-11Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
19 MaySwindon DolphinsDevonport Royal Seniors10-15Marlborough College Swimming PoolMatchsheet
21 MaySouth GloucestershireCoB Harlequins7-5Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
22 MayCity of Newport KOSouth Glos KO18-5 (+25)Newport International PoolMatchsheet
23 MayCoB BarbariansFrome24-16Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
26 MayWeston-super-MareDevonport Royal Seniors10-6Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
30 MayCwm Draig SeniorsSwindon Dolphins9-9Sobell Leisure CentreMatchsheet
2 JunCity of Bristol JuniorsDevonport Royal Juniors9-10Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
2 JunSwansea SeniorsCity of Newport II10-22Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
2 JunDevonport Royal SeniorsFrome23-20Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
2 JunTaunton Deane SeniorsWeston-super-Mare14-9Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
5 JunCity of Newport IIBradford on Avon19-7Newport International PoolMatchsheet
6 JunFromeCwm Draig Seniors19-14Frome Leisure CentreMatchsheet
8 JunNewton Abbot KOSwindon Dolphins KO14-11 (8)Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
9 JunSwansea SeniorsSouth Gloucestershire16-11Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
9 JunWeston-super-MareSwindon Dolphins7-10Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
9 JunTaunton Deane JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors II5-11Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
9 JunTaunton Deane SeniorsCoB Barbarians11-14Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
16 JunCity of Bristol Juniors IICwm Draig Juniors11-15Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
20 JunBradford on Avon KOFrome KO26-15Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolMatchsheet
21 JunNewton Abbot SeniorsExeter Seniors22-9Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
22 JunNewton Abbot SeniorsCity of Newport Seniors13-6Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
23 JunWeston-super-MareTaunton Deane Seniors9-12Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
27 JunCwm Draig SeniorsFrome11-13Sobell Leisure CentreMatchsheet
30 JunSwindon DolphinsCwm Draig Seniors13-10Health Hydro PoolMatchsheet
4 JulBradford on AvonSwansea Seniors12-8Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolMatchsheet
6 JulNewton Abbot SeniorsWelsh Wanderers Seniors8-22Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
7 JulCity of Bristol LadiesNewton Abbot Ladies11-9Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
7 JulExeter JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors5-20Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
7 JulSwindon DolphinsTaunton Deane Seniors16-12Health Hydro PoolMatchsheet
8 JulNewton Abbot LadiesCheltenham Ladies16-13Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
9 JulSouth GloucestershireSwansea Seniors13-15Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
11 JulCoB HarlequinsCoB Barbarians18-28Bristol South Swimming PoolMatchsheet
11 JulBradford on AvonCity of Newport II12-15Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolMatchsheet
13 JulNewton Abbot LadiesCity of Bristol Ladies5-11Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
13 JulNewton Abbot SeniorsCity of Bristol Seniors8-14Teignmouth LidoMatchsheet
14 JulCheltenham LadiesCwm Draig Ladies18-4Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
14 JulWelsh Wanderers LadiesNewton Abbot Ladies15-8Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
14 JulWeston-super-MareFrome11-11Hutton Moor Leisure CentreMatchsheet
18 JulWelsh Wanderers KOTaunton Deane KOTaunton Conceded to WWCardiff International Pool
21 JulCity of Bristol LadiesCwm Draig LadiesSP Cwm Draig 2-0 CoBHengrove Leisure Centre
21 JulCheltenham LadiesWelsh Wanderers Ladies5-14Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
21 JulCheltenham SpartansCity of Newport Seniors14-10Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
28 JulCity of Newport IICoB HarlequinsSP Harlequins, 2-0 NewportNewport International Pool
31 AugWelsh Wanderers LadiesExeter Ladies8-15Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
1 SepCity of Bristol SeniorsNewton Abbot SeniorsSP NA 2-0 CoBHengrove Leisure Centre
1 SepDevonport Royal JuniorsExeter Juniors23-7Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
1 SepCheltenham SpartansWelsh Wanderers Seniors14-9Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
1 SepCheltenham LadiesNewton Abbot LadiesSP NA, 2-0 CheltenhamLeisure@Cheltenham
3 SepExeter SeniorsWelsh Wanderers Seniors15-14Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
5 SepBradford on AvonCoB Harlequins12-16Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolMatchsheet
7 SepCity of Bristol Under 15sCheltenham Under 15s14:15Newport International Pool
8 SepDevonport Royal SeniorsWeston-super-Mare15-11Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
10 SepSouth Glos JuniorsTaunton Deane Juniors1-23Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
11 SepCity of Newport SeniorsCity of Bristol Seniors8-11Newport International PoolMatchsheet
13 SepExeter LadiesCheltenham Ladies15-10Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
15 SepCity of Bristol JuniorsExeter Juniors30-2Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
15 SepCity of Bristol LadiesExeter Ladies4-6Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
15 SepTaunton Deane JuniorsCity of Newport Juniors6-19Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
17 SepSouth Glos KOBradford on Avon KO10-9Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
18 SepCity of Newport SeniorsWelsh Wanderers Seniors10-21Newport International PoolMatchsheet
19 SepCwm Draig SeniorsCoB Barbarians8-22Sobell Leisure CentreMatchsheet
20 SepWelsh Wanderers JuniorsExeter Juniors11-9Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
21 SepNewton Abbot LadiesCwm Draig LadiesSP Cwm Draig. 2-0 NANewton Abbot Leisure Centre
22 SepDevonport Royal SeniorsCwm Draig Seniors13-8Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
22 SepCheltenham SpartansCity of Bristol Seniors14-13Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
26 SepCity of Bristol LadiesWelsh Wanderers Ladies7-5Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
26 SepWelsh Wanderers SeniorsCity of Bristol Seniors14-6Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
26 SepFromeDevonport Royal Seniors2-0 Frome. SP DevonportFrome Leisure Centre
28 SepCwm Draig LadiesCheltenham Ladies6-11Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
28 SepCity of Newport JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors II19-11Newport International PoolMatchsheet
29 SepCity of Bristol JuniorsWelsh Wanderers Juniors25-5Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
29 SepCity of Bristol Juniors IISouth Glos Juniors28-1Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
29 SepDevonport Royal SeniorsSwindon Dolphins15-12Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
29 SepCheltenham LadiesCity of Bristol Ladies7-4Leisure@CheltenhamMatchsheet
29 SepTaunton Deane JuniorsSwansea Juniors17-12Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
29 SepExeter SeniorsCity of Bristol Seniors21-13Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
1 OctCity of Bristol SeniorsExeter Seniors14-12Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
3 OctCoB HarlequinsBradford on Avon13-8Bristol South Swimming PoolMatchsheet
3 OctCity of Bristol SeniorsWelsh Wanderers Seniors3-11Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
5 OctCwm Draig SeniorsDevonport Royal Seniors15-20Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
5 OctCity of Newport JuniorsTaunton Deane Juniors21-9Newport International PoolMatchsheet
6 OctSwansea JuniorsCwm Draig Juniors11-15Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
6 OctCity of Bristol SeniorsCity of Newport Seniors20-11Hengrove Leisure CentreMatchsheet
6 OctDevonport Royal JuniorsWelsh Wanderers Juniors2-0Plymouth Life Centre
6 OctTaunton Deane JuniorsSouth Glos Juniors18-2Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
15 OctExeter LadiesCity of Bristol Ladies7-8Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
15 OctSouth Glos JuniorsCity of Newport Juniors5-21Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
15 OctSwansea SeniorsBradford on Avon14-8Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
17 OctTaunton Deane SeniorsSwindon Dolphins20-15King’s College, TauntonMatchsheet
18 OctUniversity of BathSwansea Seniors27-10University of BathMatchsheet
19 OctNewton Abbot LadiesExeter Ladies11-11Newton Abbot Leisure CentreMatchsheet
20 OctCwm Draig JuniorsSouth Glos Juniors13-8Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
20 OctDevonport Royal SeniorsCoB Barbarians11-19Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
22 OctSouth Glos JuniorsSwansea Juniors8-20Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
23 OctCity of Newport SeniorsExeter Seniors12-27Newport International PoolMatchsheet
24 OctWelsh Wanderers KONewton Abbot KO30-29Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
24 OctWelsh Wanderers SeniorsNewton Abbot Seniors30-11Cardiff International PoolMatchsheet
27 OctCwm Draig JuniorsTaunton Deane Juniors17-6Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
27 OctCheltenham SpartansNewton Abbot SeniorsSP NA 2-0 CheltenhamLeisure@Cheltenham
29 OctExeter SeniorsCity of Newport Seniors20-15Pyramids Swimming and Leisure CentreMatchsheet
2 NovNewton Abbot LadiesWelsh Wanderers Ladies15-10Newton Abbot Leisure CentreMatchsheet
2 NovCity of Newport JuniorsSwansea Juniors14-12Newport International PoolMatchsheet
3 NovSwansea JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors II16-12Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
3 NovExeter LadiesCwm Draig LadiesSP Cwm Draig 2-0 to ExeterPyramids Swimming and Leisure Centre
6 NovNewton Abbot SeniorsCheltenham Spartans2-0Teignmouth Lido
9 NovCwm Draig LadiesCity of Bristol LadiesSP Cwm Draig 2-0 CoBBronwydd Swimming Pool
10 NovWelsh Wanderers JuniorsDevonport Royal Juniors7-24Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
10 NovCity of Newport JuniorsCwm Draig Juniors27-9Newport International PoolMatchsheet
12 NovSouth Glos JuniorsCwm Draig Juniors3-20Winterborne International Academy Swimming PoolMatchsheet
12 NovSwansea SeniorsUniversity of Bath15-22Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
15 NovWeston-super-Mare KOSwansea KOSwansea concededHutton Moor Leisure Centre
17 NovSwansea JuniorsCity of Newport Juniors9-18Wales National Pool, SwanseaMatchsheet
17 NovTaunton Deane JuniorsCwm Draig Juniors16-9Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
17 NovTaunton Deane SeniorsCwm Draig Seniors20-16Taunton Swimming PoolMatchsheet
22 NovDevonport Royal JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors10-15Plymouth Life CentreMatchsheet
26 NovSouth Glos JuniorsCity of Bristol Juniors II0-0 by Man Com.Winterborne International Academy Swimming Pool
28 NovCwm Draig LadiesExeter Ladies2-23Bronwydd Swimming PoolMatchsheet
25 DecSwansea JuniorsSouth Glos Juniors0-0 by Man Com.Wales National Pool, Swansea
25 DecCwm Draig LadiesNewton Abbot Ladies0-0 by Man Com.Bronwydd Swimming Pool
25 DecCity of Newport IISwansea Seniors0-0 by Man Com.Newport International Pool
25 DecCity of Newport IISouth Gloucestershire0-0 by Man Com.Winterborne International Academy Swimming Pool
25 DecCity of Newport JuniorsSouth Glos Juniors0-0 by Man Com.Newport International Pool
25 DecCoB HarlequinsSouth Gloucestershire0-0 by Man Com.Bristol South Swimming Pool
25 DecSwansea SeniorsCoB Harlequins0-0 by Man Com.Wales National Pool, Swansea