2024 Fixtures, Referee Appointments

Click here for 2024 Match Sheet. This must be used for all matches. Ensure you print both pages.

Fixtures here for Senior Men Premier, Division One, Division Two, Women’s Division, Under-17s Northern Region and Under-15s Northern Region; also President’s Cup Fixtures.

Please remember to give 14 days notice to Appointed Officials and opposition.


DateHomeAwayTime/ScorePoolDivision/Refs/Sheet
1 JanWelsh Wanderers WomenDevonport Royal WomanTBACardiff International PoolAwaiting Date
7 FebCity of NewportUniversity of Bath10-8Newport International PoolMatch Sheet - Div 1
8 FebExeter WomenWelsh Wanderers Women12-6St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterMatch Sheet WD
15 FebCity of BristolCity of Bristol Barbarians26-5Hengrove Leisure CentreMatch Sheet - PD
23 FebUniversity of BathExeter Seconds9-20University of BathMatch Sheet - Div 1
27 FebDevonport RoyalNewton Abbot20:45Plymouth Life CentreDiv 1 - M Coles/T Bossom
28 FebWelsh Wanderers U17sSwansea U17s5-0Cardiff International PoolCancelled by Swansea U17s
5 MarDevonport RoyalExeter Seconds21:00Plymouth Life CentreDiv 1 - P Whiting/T Bossom
7 MarCity of Bristol BarbariansCity of Bristol20:30Hengrove Leisure CentrePL - C Tubby/N Paton
7 MarExeter WomenNewton Abbot Women20:45St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterWD - C Pryke/J Cubitt
12 MarCity of Bristol BarbariansWelsh Wanderers20:30Hengrove Leisure CentrePL - N Paton/M Coles
12 MarDevonport RoyalUniversity of Bath20:45Plymouth Life CentreDiv 1 - T Bossom/R Bossom
13 MarWelsh Wanderers U17sCity of Bristol U17sTBACardiff International PoolU17s R Monico/S Salle
13 MarFromeSwindon Dolphin20:45Frome Sports and Fitness CentrePresident's Cup M Coles/C Pryke
14 MarCity of Bristol HarlequinsCeltic Dragons20:45Hengrove Leisure CentreDiv 2 - S Tomlinson/M Coles
15 MarUniversity of BathCity of Newport20:00University of BathDiv 1 - M Coles/N Purslow
19 MarSwanseaBradford on Avon20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaDiv 2 - N Davies/J Griffiths
20 MarCity of Newport U17sWelsh Wanderers U17sTBANewport International PoolU17s - S Halstead/N Paton
21 MarSwansea U17sCity of Bristol U17s20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaU17s - J Griffiths/R Monico
21 MarCity of Bristol BarbariansFrome20:30Hengrove Leisure CentrePL - M Coles/C Tubby
22 MarUniversity of BathNewton Abbot20:00University of BathDiv 1 - S Halstead/C Selby
23 MarUniversity of BathWeston-super-Mare16:30University of BathDiv 1 - C Tubby/N Paton
24 MarSwindon DolphinCity of Bristol Harlequins13:00Marlborough College Swimming PoolDiv 2 - M Coles/N Purslow
28 MarWelsh Wanderers IICeltic Dragons20:30Cardiff International PoolDiv 2 - N Paton/C Tubby
28 MarExeter SecondsNewton Abbot21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterDiv 1 - M Coles/S Smith
2 AprDevonport RoyalCity of Newport20:45Plymouth Life CentreDiv 1 - P Whiting/K Greenslade
4 AprWelsh Wanderers IIBradford on Avon19:45Cardiff International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
7 AprCeltic DragonsWelsh Wanderers II13:00Newport International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
7 AprWeston-super-MareDevonport Royal18:30Hutton Moor Leisure CentreDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
14 AprSwindon DolphinWelsh Wanderers II13:00Marlborough College Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
14 AprNewton AbbotUniversity of Bath18:15Kingsteignton Swimming PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
14 AprWeston-super-MareCity of Newport18:30Hutton Moor Leisure CentreDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
16 AprSwanseaWelsh Wanderers II20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
18 AprCity of Bristol WomenWelsh Wanderers Women20:30Hengrove Leisure CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
20 AprUniversity of BathDevonport Royal16:30University of BathDiv 1 - M Coles/N Purslow
21 AprWeston-super-MareNewton Abbot18:30Hutton Moor Leisure CentreDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
22 AprBradford on AvonWelsh Wanderers II20:30Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
25 AprSwansea U17sCity of Newport U17sTBAWales National Pool, SwanseaU17s Referee to be appointed
25 AprCity of Newport U17sSwansea U17s16:00Newport International PoolU17s - Referees to be appointed
25 AprSwansea U17sCity of Newport U17s20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaU17s - Referees to be appointed
25 AprCity of Bristol HarlequinsWelsh Wanderers II20:45Hengrove Leisure CentreDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
25 AprExeter SecondsUniversity of Bath21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
28 AprCity of Bristol U17sCity of Newport U17sTBAHengrove Leisure CentreU17s Referee to be appointed
28 AprCity of BristolFrome12:00Hengrove Leisure CentrePL - Referees to be appointed
28 AprWeston-super-MareUniversity of Bath18:30Hutton Moor Leisure CentreDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
29 AprBradford on AvonCeltic Dragons20:30Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
30 AprSwanseaSwindon Dolphin20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
30 AprDevonport RoyalWeston-super-Mare20:45Plymouth Life CentreDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
1 MayFromeCity of Bristol Barbarians20:45Frome Sports and Fitness CentrePL - Referees to be appointed
2 MayCity of Bristol HarlequinsSwansea20:00Hengrove Leisure CentreDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
4 MayCity of Newport U17sSwansea U17sTBANewport International PoolU17s Referee to be appointed
8 MayWelsh Wanderers U15sCity of Newport U15sTBACardiff International PoolU15s Referee to be appointed
12 MayCity of Bristol HarlequinsBradford on Avon12:15Hengrove Leisure CentreDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
12 MaySwindon DolphinSwansea13:00Marlborough College Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
12 MayWeston-super-MareExeter Seconds18:30Hutton Moor Leisure CentreDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
15 MayFromeExeter20:45Frome Sports and Fitness CentrePL - Referees to be appointed
15 MayCity of NewportWeston-super-Mare21:00Newport International PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
16 MayWelsh Wanderers IICity of Bristol Harlequins19:45Cardiff International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
20 MayBradford on AvonSwindon Dolphin20:30Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
22 MayCity of NewportDevonport Royal21:00Newport International PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
23 MayCity of Bristol BarbariansExeter20:30Hengrove Leisure CentrePrem - Referees to be appointed
25 MayCity of Newport U15sWelsh Wanderers U15sTBANewport International PoolU15s Referee to be appointed
12 JunWelsh Wanderers U15sCity of Bristol Under-15s20:00Cardiff International PoolU15s - Referees to be appointed
12 JunFromeWelsh Wanderers20:45Frome Sports and Fitness CentrePL - Referees to be appointed
13 JunWelsh Wanderers IISwansea19:45Cardiff International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
13 JunCity of Bristol HarlequinsSwindon Dolphin20:45Hengrove Leisure CentreDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
20 JunWelsh Wanderers IISwindon Dolphin19:45Cardiff International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
20 JunExeter WomenDevonport Royal Woman21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterWD - Referees to be appointed
23 JunCeltic DragonsCity of Bristol Harlequins13:00Newport International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
23 JunNewton Abbot WomenWelsh Wanderers Women18:15Kingsteignton Swimming PoolWD - Referees to be appointed
25 JunDevonport Royal WomanExeter Women21:00Plymouth Life CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
27 JunExeter SecondsWeston-super-Mare21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
29 JunCity of Newport U15sCity of Bristol Under-15sTBANewport International PoolU15s Referee to be appointed
30 JunNewton AbbotCity of Newport18:15Kingsteignton Swimming PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
30 JunNewton AbbotCity of Newport18:15Kingsteignton Swimming PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
5 JulWelsh WanderersFrome19:45Cardiff International PoolPL - Referees to be appointed
6 JulDevonport Royal WomanWelsh Wanderers WomenTBAPlymouth Life CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
7 JulNewton Abbot WomenCity of Bristol Women17:00Kingsteignton Swimming PoolWD - Referees to be appointed
7 JulNewton AbbotDevonport Royal18:30Kingsteignton Swimming PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
11 JulExeterCity of Bristol Barbarians21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterPrem - Referees to be appointed
13 JulCity of NewportNewton Abbot17:30Newport International PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
16 JulDevonport Royal WomanNewton Abbot Women20:45Plymouth Life CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
21 JulCeltic DragonsSwindon Dolphin13:00Newport International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
25 JulWelsh WanderersCity of Bristol Barbarians19:45Cardiff International PoolPL - Referee to be appointed
25 JulExeter SecondsDevonport Royal21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
28 JulNewton AbbotWeston-super-Mare18:15Kingsteignton Swimming PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
1 SepNewton Abbot WomenExeter Women17:00Kingsteignton Swimming PoolWD - Referees to be appointed
1 SepNewton AbbotExeter Seconds18:15Kingsteignton Swimming PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
5 SepExeterWelsh Wanderers20:45St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterPL - Referee to be appointed
7 SepCity of Newport U17sCity of Bristol U17sTBANewport International PoolU17s Referee to be appointed
8 SepCity of Bristol WomenNewton Abbot Women10:45Hengrove Leisure CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
10 SepWelsh Wanderers WomenExeter Women20:15Cardiff International PoolWD - M Coles/C Tubby
11 SepFromeCity of Bristol20:45Frome Sports and Fitness CentrePL - Referees to be appointed
12 SepCity of Bristol U17sSwansea U17s19:00Hengrove Leisure CentreU17s - Referees to be appointed
12 SepWelsh WanderersExeter19:45Cardiff International PoolPL - Referee to be appointed
12 SepWelsh WanderersExeter21:00Cardiff International PoolPrem - Referees to be appointed
13 SepWelsh Wanderers WomenNewton Abbot Women20:15Cardiff International PoolWD - Referees to be appointed
14 SepDevonport Royal WomanCity of Bristol Women19:00Plymouth Life CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
15 SepCity of BristolExeter12:00Hengrove Leisure CentrePrem - Referees to be appointed
15 SepSwindon DolphinCeltic Dragons13:00Marlborough College Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
18 SepCity of NewportExeter Seconds21:00Newport International PoolDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
19 SepWelsh WanderersCity of Bristol19:45Cardiff International PoolPL - Referee to be appointed
19 SepCity of Bristol WomenExeter Women20:30Hengrove Leisure CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
22 SepCeltic DragonsSwansea13:00Newport International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
26 SepSwansea U17sWelsh Wanderers U17s20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaU17s - Referees to be appointed
29 SepCity of Bristol Under-15sCity of Newport U15s10:45Hengrove Leisure CentreU15s Referee to be appointed
29 SepSwindon DolphinBradford on Avon13:00Marlborough College Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
1 OctSwanseaCity of Bristol Harlequins20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
3 OctExeter SecondsCity of Newport21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterDiv 1 - Referees to be appointed
6 OctCity of Bristol WomenDevonport Royal Woman10:45Hengrove Leisure CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
6 OctCity of BristolWelsh Wanderers12:00Hengrove Leisure CentrePL - Referee to be appointed
6 OctCeltic DragonsBradford on Avon13:00Newport International PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
8 OctSwanseaCeltic Dragons20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
8 OctWelsh Wanderers WomenCity of Bristol Women20:15Cardiff International Pool
9 OctNewton Abbot WomenDevonport Royal Woman20:00Newton Abbot Leisure CentreWD - Referees to be appointed
10 OctExeterFrome20:45St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterPrem - Referees to be appointed
13 OctCity of Bristol Under-15sWelsh Wanderers U15sTBAHengrove Leisure Centre
14 OctBradford on AvonCity of Bristol Harlequins20:30Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
17 OctExeter WomenCity of Bristol Women21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterWD - Referees to be appointed
21 OctBradford on AvonSwansea20:00Bradford on Avon Swimming PoolDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
21 OctSwanseaBradford on Avon20:00Wales National Pool, SwanseaDiv 2 - Referees to be appointed
24 OctCity of Bristol U17sWelsh Wanderers U17s19:00Hengrove Leisure CentreU17s - Referees to be appointed
24 OctExeterCity of Bristol21:00St Sidwell’s Point Leisure Centre, ExeterPrem - Referees to be appointed