Bristol & West Water Polo League

cropped-Waterpolo_logo-Converted.png

Bristol & West Water Polo League

BWWPL 2017

The largest water polo league in South West England

2010 Tables & Results

Senior Men’s Premier Division

Pld W L D GF GA GD Pts
1 Cheltenham 6 5 1 0 94 77 17 10
2 Bristol Central 6 4 2 0 90 68 22 8
3 Welsh Wanderers 6 0 6 0 64 103 -39 0


Senior Men’s Division 1

Pld W L D GF GA GD Pts
1 Cheltenham II 12 9 3 0 161 143 18 18
2 Exeter 12 7 4 1 190 140 50 15
3 Bristol University 12 7 4 1 162 127 35 15
4 Bristol Central II 12 6 5 1 162 163 -1 13
5 Swindon Dolphins 12 5 6 1 151 163 -12 11
6 Welsh Wanderers II 12 5 7 0 131 153 -22 10
7 Frome 12 1 11 0 119 187 -68 2

Senior Men’s Division 2

Pld W L D GF GA GD Pts
1 Newton Abbot 14 11 2 1 149 97 52 23
2 Exeter II 14 10 2 2 208 131 77 22
3 Weston-super-Mare 14 8 4 2 160 144 16 18
4 Bath University 14 8 4 2 149 120 29 18
5 Frome II 14 5 8 1 120 152 -32 11
6 Bradford on Avon 14 5 8 1 138 146 -8 11
7 UWIC 14 4 10 0 124 171 -47 8
8 Harlequins 14 0 13 1 98 185 -87 1

Women’s  Division Table

Pld W L D GF GA GD Pts
1 Bristol Central 10 8 0 2 156 31 125 18
2 Newton Abbot 10 5 0 5 85 23 62 15
3 Cardiff Ladies 10 6 3 1 92 82 10 13
4 Harlequins 10 2 6 2 47 109 -62 6
5 UWIC 10 2 8 0 49 111 -62 4
6 Bath University 10 2 8 0 49 122 -73 3

Junior  Division Table

Pld W L D GF GA GD Pts
1 Cheltenham 10 8 0 2 213 55 158 18
2 Newton Abbot 10 8 1 1 253 42 211 17
3 Frome 10 3 4 3 75 112 -37 9
4 Welsh Wanderers 10 2 5 3 68 128 -60 7
5 Weston-super-Mare 10 2 6 2 44 167 -123 6
6 Harlequins 10 1 8 1 77 226 -149 3

 

All BWWPL Results for 2010

Date Division Home Score Away
09/02/10
Division Two Harlequins
10-17
Weston-s-Mare
09/02/10
Junior Division Harlequins
20-5
Weston-s-Mare
11/02/10
Division One Welsh Wanderers II
6-14
University of Bristol
11/02/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
5-5
University of Bath
12/02/10
Division Two University of Bath
16-9
UWIC
12/02/10
Womens Division University of Bath
4-13
UWIC Ladies
14/02/10
Womens Division Harlequins
9-7
University of Bath
15/02/10
Division One University of Bristol
14-10
Cheltenham II
16/02/10
Division Two Harlequins
6-17
Exeter II
21/02/10
Division Two Exeter II
13-7
Newton Abbot
21/02/10
Division Two UWIC
10-11
University of Bath
21/02/10
Womens Division UWIC Ladies
5-6
University of Bath
21/02/10
Womens Division Harlequins
15-5
UWIC Ladies
22/02/10
Division One University of Bristol
14-8
Welsh Wanderers II
23/02/10
Division Two Exeter II
15-10
University of Bath
26/02/10
Division Two University of Bath
9-13
Newton Abbot
26/02/10
Womens Division University of Bath
2-13
Newton Abbot
28/02/10
Division Two Frome II
13-5
Bradford on Avon
28/02/10
Division Two Exeter II
10-11
Weston-s-Mare
28/02/10
Womens Division Bristol Central
39-1
Harlequins
01/03/10
Womens Division UWIC Ladies
3-7
Cardiff Ladies
01/03/10
Womens Division University of Bath
7-3
Harlequins
04/03/10
Division One Cheltenham II
12-11
University of Bristol
04/03/10
Division Two Frome II
5-11
University of Bath
04/03/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
16-7
Harlequins
06/03/10
Junior Division Welsh Wand Jnrs
21-12
Harlequins
09/03/10
Division Two Exeter II
25-13
Frome II
09/03/10
Division Two Harlequins
8-11
UWIC
11/03/10
Division One Welsh Wanderers II
8-13
Cheltenham II
11/03/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
11-10
UWIC
12/03/10
Division Two University of Bath
14-3
Harlequins
15/03/10
Womens Division UWIC Ladies
9-4
Harlequins
16/03/10
Division Two Harlequins
5-9
University of Bath
16/03/10
Junior Division Harlequins
4-37
Cheltenham
18/03/10
Division One Welsh Wanderers II
15-14
Frome
18/03/10
Division Two Frome II
7-6
UWIC
18/03/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
7-7
Newton Abbot
20/03/10
Division Two Exeter II
23-9
UWIC
21/03/10
Division One Bristol Central II
16-11
Cheltenham II
21/03/10
Womens Division Bristol Central
28-5
University of Bath
23/03/10
Division Two Harlequins
7-14
Bradford on Avon
25/03/10
Division One Cheltenham II
10-9
Welsh Wanderers II
26/03/10
Division Two University of Bath
10-9
Weston-s-Mare
26/03/10
Womens Division University of Bath
1-11
Bristol Central
30/03/10
Division One Bristol Central II
18-9
Frome
30/03/10
Division Two Exeter II
16-10
Harlequins
06/04/10
Division One Exeter
21-8
Frome
08/04/10
Knockout Welsh Wand II (20)
24-20
Bristol Central
08/04/10
Division Two Frome II
6-11
Exeter II
08/04/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
10-9
Bradford on Avon
11/04/10
Division One Frome
7-13
Cheltenham II
11/04/10
Junior Division Frome
7-12
Cheltenham
15/04/10
Division One Welsh Wanderers II
11-10
Swindon
18/04/10
Division Two UWIC
13-8
Frome II
18/04/10
Knockout Cup Swindon Dolphins (0)
20-27
Harlequins (18)
19/04/10
Division Two University of Bath
11-8
Bradford on Avon
20/04/10
Womens Division Cardiff Ladies
10-7
UWIC Ladies
22/04/10
Division One Frome
11-13
Swindon
22/04/10
Division One Cheltenham II
13-9
Bristol Central II
22/04/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
11-8
Harlequins
22/04/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
13-7
UWIC
23/04/10
Division Two University of Bath
7-7
Exeter II
23/04/10
Womens Division University of Bath
6-9
Cardiff Ladies
26/04/10
Division One Bristol Central II

14-10

University of Bristol
26/04/10
Division Two University of Bath
13-3
Frome II
29/04/10
Division One Welsh Wanderers II
16-21
Bristol Central II
29/04/10
Division One Cheltenham II
14-13
Swindon
04/05/10
Division One Exeter
13-13
University of Bristol
06/05/10
Division One University of Bristol
21-8
Frome
06/05/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
19-15
University of Bath
08/05/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
9-8
University of Bath
08/05/10
Womens Division Newton Abbot
17-4
University of Bath
08/05/10
Womens Division Harlequins
1-15
Bristol Central
09/05/10
Division Two UWIC
10-20
Exeter II
09/05/10
Division One Swindon

12-12
points to Swindon

Welsh Wanderers II
11/05/10
Womens Division Cardiff Ladies
14-7
University of Bath
11/05/10
Junior Division Harlequins
11-15
Welsh Wand Jnrs
13/05/10
Division One University of Bristol
13-5
Swindon
13/05/10
Division One Frome
8-12
Bristol Central II
13/05/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
13-13
Exeter II
14/05/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
10-1
UWIC
14/05/10
Womens Division Newton Abbot
20-0
UWIC Ladies
16/05/10
Division One Bristol Central II
17-11
Welsh Wanderers II
16/05/10
Junior Division Cheltenham
12-11
Newton Abbot
16/05/10
Junior Division Weston-s-Mare
12-8
Harlequins
16/05/10
Junior Division Frome
16-5
Welsh Wand Jnrs
17/05/10
Womens Division UWIC Ladies
1-14
Bristol Central
18/05/10
Division Two UWIC
8-18
Bradford on Avon
20/05/10
Knockout Bradford on Avon (15)
24-16
Bristol Central II
20/05/10
Knockout Frome
11-21
Frome II (15)
23/05/10
Division One Swindon
15-17
University of Bristol
23/05/10
Division Two UWIC
6-11
Newton Abbot
23/05/10
Womens Division UWIC Ladies
0-13
Newton Abbot
23/05/10
Junior Division Cheltenham
29-7
Frome
25/05/10
Division Two UWIC
7-5
Harlequins
27/05/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
12-13
Weston-s-Mare
27/05/10
Womens Division Bristol Central
18-6
UWIC Ladies
30/05/10
Division One University of Bristol
18-8
Bristol Central II
03/06/10
Division One Cheltenham II
26-15
Frome
03/06/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
9-15
Exeter II
06/06/10
Division One Swindon
12-15
Cheltenham II
09/06/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
9-7
Bradford on Avon
10/06/10
Division One Frome
10-8
University of Bristol
11/06/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
13-3
Harlequins
13/06/10
Junior Division Frome
5-22
Newton Abbot
13/06/10
Division Two Frome II
5-14
Newton Abbot
17/06/10
Division One Frome
7-12
Welsh Wanderers II
17/06/10
Division One Cheltenham II
17-15
Exeter
22/06/10
Division Two Harlequins
12-12
Frome II
22/06/10
Junior Division Harlequins
14-22
Frome
27/06/10
Junior Division Cheltenham
31-8
Welsh Wand Jnrs
01/07/10
Knockout Cup Frome II (0)
10-8
Harlequins (0)
08/07/10
Division One Frome
10-15
Exeter
09/07/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
9-4
Weston-s-Mare
09/07/10
Junior Division Newton Abbot
42-1
Weston-s-Mare
13/07/10
Division Two Harlequins
7-14
Newton Abbot
18/07/10
Division One Swindon
13-12
Frome
18/07/10
Junior Division Cheltenham
32-8
Weston-s-Mare
19/07/10
Premier Division Cheltenham
15-12
Bristol Central
22/07/10
Division One Welsh Wanderers II
12-11
Exeter
22/07/10
Knockout SF Bradford-on-Avon
13-14
Weston-super-Mae
25/07/10
Junior Division Weston-s-Mare
1-13
Cheltenham
27/07/10
Division One Exeter
10-11
Welsh Wanderers II
29/07/10
Premier Division Welsh Wanderers
13-14
Bristol Central
01/08/10
Division One Exeter
14-7
Cheltenham II
04/08/10
Premier Division Cheltenham
14-13
Welsh Wanderers
12/08/10
Premier Division Bristol Central
18-11
Welsh Wanderers
17/08/10
Premier Division Bristol Central
11-15
Cheltenham
19/08/10
Premier Division Welsh Wanderers
4-24
Cheltenham
26/08/10
Division One Bristol Central II
9-15
Exeter
31/08/10
Division One Exeter
22-16
Bristol Central II
03/09/10
Womens Division Newton Abbot
11-6
Cardiff Ladies
04/09/10
Premier Division Bristol Central
20-8
Cheltenham
04/09/10
Womens Division Bristol Central
10-7
Cardiff Ladies
04/09/10
Premier Division Cheltenham
18-17
Welsh Wanderers
04/09/10
Final KO Frome II (+8)
15-17
Weston-super-Mare
04/09/10
Premier Division Bristol Central
15-6
Welsh Wanderers
04/09/10
Junior Division Newton Abbot
5-5
Cheltenham
04/09/10
Junior Division Cheltenham
New Date
Harlequins
05/09/10
Division One Exeter
16 – 5
Swindon
10/09/10
Junior Division Newton Abbot
23-4
Frome
10/09/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
12-5
Frome II
16/09/10
Division One Bristol Central II
14-14
Swindon
16/09/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
8-14
Frome II
17/09/10
Division Two Newton Abbot
13-9
Exeter II
18/09/10
Junior Division Newton Abbot
29-1
Welsh Wand Jnrs
18/09/10
Junior Division Newton Abbot
37-0
Harlequins
21/09/10
Division Two Exeter II
14-7
Bradford on Avon
21/09/10
Womens Division Cardiff Ladies
5-18
Bristol Central
23/09/10
Division Two Bradford on Avon
13-8
Newton Abbot
28/09/10
Womens Division Cardiff Ladies
7-7
Newton Abbot
03/10/10
Division One Swindon
15-8
Bristol Central II
07/10/10
Division One University of Bristol
9-18
Exeter
07/10/10
Division Two Frome II
11-6
Harlequins
10/10/10
Division Two UWIC
17-10
Weston-s-Mare
10/10/10
Junior Division Frome
14-4
Weston-s-Mare
12/10/10
Junior Division Harlequins
4-35
Newton Abbot
19/10/10
Division Two Weston-s-Mare
10-7
Frome II
22/10/10
Junior Division Welsh Wand Jnrs
Postponed
Weston-s-Mare
17/10/10
Junior Division Weston-s-Mare
12-6
Welsh Wand Jnrs
31/10/10
Division Two Frome II
11-6
Weston-s-Mare
31/10/10
Junior Division Weston-s-Mare
New Date
Frome
02/11/10
Womens Division Cardiff Ladies
16-6
Harlequins
07/11/10
Junior Division Weston-s-Mare
1-32
Newton Abbot
16/11/10
Womens Division Harlequins Cardiff Ladies
date reqd
Junior Division Frome Harlequins
date reqd
Junior Division Welsh Wand Jnrs
Postponed
Cheltenham
date reqd
Junior Division Welsh Wand Jnrs
Postponed
Newton Abbot
date reqd
Junior Division Welsh Wand Jnrs
Postponed
Frome
date reqd
Womens Division Newton Abbot
Postponed
Bristol Central
date reqd
Womens Division Harlequins
Postponed
Newton Abbot
date reqd
Womens Division Bristol Central
Postponed
Newton Abbot
date reqd Womens Division Newton Abbot
Postponed
Harlequins